You are here

Averages

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

Averages for Season 019/020


Division 3

Doubles averages

RankTeamWonPlayedPerc
1Bramley D141782.35
2Merrow F131681.25
3Bramley E111573.33
4Godalming L121770.59
5Challoner B101758.82
6College Hill E81747.06
7Godalming K81747.06
8Farn Tennis71741.18
9Aftermath D61735.29
10Abinger B51729.41
11Bramley F41723.53
12Godalming M21612.50

Singles averages

Qualification currently set at 7 or more games played

RankNameTeamWonPlayedPerc
1Eric WongFarn Tennis1515100.00
2Marcus UpenieksGodalming L99100.00
3Guojian HaoMerrow F414395.35
4Steve MullinsBramley D272993.10
5Steve PalmerBramley E374582.22
6Peter CoventryBramley D354479.55
7Dave BarracloughBramley F395176.47
8Angela CoventryBramley D334475.00
9Ben WattsGodalming L91275.00
10Gary NicholsonBramley E111573.33
11Nathan TseGodalming M324571.11
12Hua JinMerrow F172470.83
13Steve SimnettMerrow F142070.00
14Geraint HerbertGodalming L273969.23
15Adrian StellGodalming K304468.18
16Peter KillickFarn Tennis132065.00
17Anil GadageMerrow F203262.50
18David PhilipsBramley E243961.54
19Fred FloranceGodalming L81361.54
20James ScottGodalming M284660.87
21Mark LockyerBramley D193259.38
22Rob ChatwinGodalming K203557.14
23Hugh AndrewsAftermath D254555.56
24Louise ScottAbinger B203655.56
25Richard PentonChalloner B152755.56
26Charley PennyGodalming K224055.00
27Melvin RoseCollege Hill E213953.85
28Dave ThomasAftermath D214151.22
29Chris RayChalloner B234551.11
30Ben TahouriGodalming L132650.00
31Peter NormanCollege Hill E194047.50
32Owain Osmond GillamGodalming M61442.86
33Shula LawsGodalming L174042.50
34Ken ThompsonFarn Tennis174438.64
35Guangmo ZhuMerrow F102737.04
36Alan RichardsFarn Tennis175034.00
37Stephen StentAbinger B144233.33
38Richard HornbyFarn Tennis41233.33
39Lesley ClementCollege Hill E123831.58
40John SetterfieldAftermath D51729.41
41Alan SherwinAftermath D114325.58
42Alan CumperChalloner B114822.92
43Richard PhelpsBramley F94818.75
44Keith SuttonAbinger B63318.18
45Ken LemonChalloner B63318.18
46Jim FaulknerAbinger B42714.81
47Mahboob RazaBramley F64812.50
48Katie SnelsonGodalming M32611.54
49nigel robertsFarn Tennis1911.11
50Shula LawsGodalming K1911.11
51Colin ThompsonCollege Hill E1128.33
52Bob HolmdenBramley E0250.00
53John WhittleseaAbinger B0120.00

Non-qualifying

RankNameTeamWonPlayedPerc
1Richard KnightCollege Hill E66100.00
2Alan OsgoodBramley E4666.67
3James ScottGodalming K4666.67
4James ScottGodalming L2366.67
5Alan OsgoodBramley F2366.67
6Rob MitchellGodalming K2366.67
7Oliver PetrickGodalming M2366.67
8Geraint HerbertGodalming K3650.00
9Rob MitchellGodalming M1333.33
10durga aryalMerrow F1333.33
11Sian HerbertGodalming L1333.33
12Yazmin Hodgson CastilloGodalming K030.00
13Mark TaylorBramley F030.00
14Mahoob RazaBramley E030.00
15Yazmin Hodgson-CastilloGodalming L030.00
16Benjamin McNair ScottGodalming K030.00